The Desborough Cup 2017

20 September 2017

Stableford • Four Ball • Best 2 • Full handicaps
North Hants • North Hants
Par 70
6475 Yards
Par 73
5699 Yards
TEE TIME 01
 12:30pm | Hole 1  
Team Santy
 
  •  Game HCPTee
      Richard Santy
     HCP 6
      David Mills
     HCP 14
    14 
      Paul Martin
     HCP 18
    18 
      Ghost Player 1
     HCP 16
TEE TIME 09
 12:30pm | Hole 10  
Team Curtis
 
  •  Game HCPTee
      Simon Curtis
     HCP 9
      Shamus Donald (S)
     HCP 9
      Russell Howatt (S)
     HCP 18
    18 
      Sandie Meacher (S)
     HCP 8
TEE TIME 02
 12:38pm | Hole 1  
Team Fallows
 
  •  Game HCPTee
      Micky Fallows (S)
     HCP 11
    11 
      Nick Ames
     HCP 18
    18 
      Chris Gotla (S)
     HCP 2
      Ghost Player 2
     HCP 20
TEE TIME 10
 12:38pm | Hole 10  
Team Marks
 
  •  Game HCPTee
      Stephen Marks (S)
     HCP 18
    18 
      Neil Bamford
     HCP 4
      Hamid Hejazi
     HCP 12
    12 
      Martyn Lappas
     HCP 14
    14 
TEE TIME 03
 12:46pm | Hole 1  
Team Howitt
 
  •  Game HCPTee
      Neil Howitt
     HCP 14
    14 
      Rob Edney
     HCP 5
      Graeme Tucker
     HCP 13
    13 
      Ghost Player 3
     HCP 21
TEE TIME 11
 12:46pm | Hole 10  
Team Evans
 
  •  Game HCPTee
      Craig Evans
     HCP 18
    18 
      Colin Bennett
     HCP 8
      Simon Pearson
     HCP 15.1
    17 
      Brett Townsend
     HCP 0
TEE TIME 08
 12:54pm | Hole 1  
Team Brook
 
  •  Game HCPTee
      Philip Brook
     HCP 12
    12 
      Ian Hewitt (S)
     HCP 17
    17 
      Andrew Jarrett
     HCP 11
    11 
      Chester King
     HCP 16.1
    16 
TEE TIME 12
 12:54pm | Hole 10  
Team Cooper
 
  •  Game HCPTee
      Andrew Cooper
     HCP 14
    18 
      Steve Brown
     HCP 18
    18 
      Ghost Player 6
     HCP 0
    Empty
TEE TIME 04
 01:02pm | Hole 1  
Team Southcombe
 
  •  Game HCPTee
      Jon Southcombe
     HCP 18
    18 
      Peter Occleshaw
     HCP 18
    18 
      Brian Linskey
     HCP 9
      John Feaver (S)
     HCP 12
    12 
TEE TIME 13
 01:02pm | Hole 10  
Team Stewart
 
  •  Game HCPTee
      Gary Stewart
     HCP 12
    12 
      Johnny Barr
     HCP 10
    10 
      Grant Broadley
     HCP 10
    10 
      Barry Cool
     HCP 16
    16 
TEE TIME 05
 01:10pm | Hole 1  
Team Drake
 
  •  Game HCPTee
      Gary Drake
     HCP 14
    14 
      Ian Gibbons
     HCP 18
    18 
      John Gibbons
     HCP 5
      Ghost Player 4
     HCP 0
TEE TIME 14
 01:10pm | Hole 10  
Team Couch
 
  •  Game HCPTee
      Gary Couch (S)
     HCP 12
    12 
      James Roche
     HCP 18
    18 
      Chris Martin
     HCP 18
    18 
      Ghost Player 8
     HCP 0
TEE TIME 06
 01:18pm | Hole 1  
Team Collins
 
  •  Game HCPTee
      David Collins
     HCP 14
    14 
      Rob Samuel
     HCP 6
      Stephen Henderson
     HCP 13
    13 
      Ghost Player 5
     HCP 0
TEE TIME 15
 01:18pm | Hole 10  
Team Walter
 
  •  Game HCPTee
      Stephen Walter
     HCP 14
    14 
      Ghost Player 7
     HCP 0
      David Shann
     HCP 9
      Jeff Elphee
     HCP 14
    14 
TEE TIME 07
 01:26pm | Hole 1  
Team Sheehan
 
  •  Game HCPTee
      Penny Sheehan (S)
     HCP 24
    24 
      Rosemary Wilson (S)
     HCP 16
    16 
      Liz Truter (S)
     HCP 18
    18 
      Sue Hill (S)
     HCP 21
    21 
TEE TIME 16
 01:26pm | Hole 10  
Team Jones
 
  •  Game HCPTee
      Selwyn Jones (S)
     HCP 11
    11 
      James Weatherup (S)
     HCP 18
    18 
      Andy Hoskins
     HCP 12.8
    13 
      Mike Cockram
     HCP 13
    13 

Leaderboard

Get Inside The Game

Register